Bothell (WA) USA. June 4 - June 25, 2010
The 2010 World Telekinesis Competition features live streaming of all competition matches. As matches are recorded and archived, this page will serve as a link to the online video archive of the competition. Matches are listed in the order they were played.
Round One
Round Two
Round Three (Quarter Finals)
Round Four (Semi Finals)
Round Five (Tournament Finals)
Match 01: The Lady-Bags versus The Photon Skulls
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7462965
Match 02: The Kindered Spirits vs Psychic Amateurs
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7462974
Match 03: Children of the Cone versus Unconstrained Growth Into The Void: Team1
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7465100
Match 04: The Magpies versus The Malevenia Analysticians
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7465061
Match 05: Bast is Best versus Triceratops
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7467584
Match 06: The Distance Between Us Is Not The Distance Between Us versus London United Psychic Club
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7489427
Match 07: Overmind versus 3 Generations of Folk-Us
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7489429
Match 08: The Weldermen versus Geoducklouserwhal
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7491591 (part 1)
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7493797 (OVERTIME)
Match 09: The Agency versus Unconstrained Growth Into The Void: Team 2
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7491594
Match 10: Field Work versus The Temples of Doom
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7494119
Match 11: A Pack of Lone Wolves versus Manzana Rojo
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7493751
Match 12: The Eternal Ministry of Art and Jump versus The Photon Skulls
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7613646 (part 1)
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7613790 (part 2)
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7614605 (part 3)
Match 13: The Psychic Amateurs versus Brain Elevating Neurotransmissions
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7613641
Match 14: Unconstrained Growth Into The Void versus Bast is Best
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7615866
Match 15: The Malevenia Analysticians versus The Center for Paraspeculative Study
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7615868
Match 16: The Distance Between Us Is Not The Distance Between Us versus 3 Generations of Folk-Us
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7617920 (part 1)
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7618025 (part 2)
Match 17: The Weldermen versus Tactical Tape Loop Division
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7617930
Match 18: Unconstrained Growth Into The Void versus Temples of Doom
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7620059
Match 19: Manzana Rojo versus The Discriminating Gentlemen's Club
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7620058
Match 20: The Photon Skulls versus The Psychic Amateurs
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7642149
Match 21: Bast is Best versus The Malevenia Analysticians
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7642147
Match 22: The Distance Between Us Is Not The Distance Between Us versus The Weldermen
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7644382 (part 1)
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7645017 (part 2)
Match 23: The Temples of Doom versus The Discriminating Gentlemen's Club
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7644377
Match 24: The Photon Skulls versus Bast is Best
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7769314
Match 25: The Weldermen versus The Temples of Doom
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7771227
Tournament Finals: Bast is Best versus The Weldermen
http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/7793368